life has got me down

Before you read this blog I’m gonna write out a disclaimer… this is going to be a total shit show, so don’t say I didn’t warn you. Before typing, I had it all planned out, I knew exactly what I wanted to say, but as a sit here, I’m so distracted by what’s been happening…

Comfortable in the Bubble of Innocence

I am a 17-year-old senior in high school this year. Stress, experience, and passion are words that I would describe my someone crappy journey. Let’s real quickly evaluate them: Stress- I know, I know, high school is supposed to be one of the most stress-free eras of my life. I’m supposed to be living life with a…

How to Actually Sell Stuff on Depop

Over the past year or so, I have sold around $400 worth of old clothes through the app called Depop. For those of you who don’t know, Depop is an app where people can sell and buy clothes, home goods, makeup, etc. It’s like an eBay, but more for fashion. Prior to starting Depop, I…

An Ode to CBD

Oh CBD, words can not describe how much I adore you. A planet without you would be such a terrible place. You have made me a better person and life without you would totally suck… I know what your thinking, “Ok, we get it you like CBD.” And I would say back to you, “Like…

A Bad Day

2019, a new year. Every time I randomly pop back into the WordPress gang, I tell myself I’ll actually keep up with these journal entries, but I never do. My New Years resolution is to keep track of my thoughts with WordPress. Don’t get me wrong, I love writing down my thoughts with pen and paper,…

Stress

Hello person who is reading this! It’s ya girl J. Let’s just get into this blog without a long intro, stress is something that consumes my life, and lately it has been controlling me more than usual. I hate feeling scared to do everything even if it’s just something small and stupid. My parents think…

8 months

Hello person who is reading this right now! I know that no one reads these but incase someone is, welcome, it’s nice to have you. WELL, it has officially been 8 months since I have written my last blog. I thought I might start again because I do like writing down my thoughts to share with people and…

Music ;)

Hello person who is reader this right now! MUSIC IS A PERSONAL GIFT FROM GOD!! I bet you can guess what I’m doing right now (if u didn’t get it I’m listening to music lol). My thought on music is that its a way for a person to find something that taps into there emotions and…

YOOOOOO

So I’m not really sure if anyone is ever going to read these but if you have read one, you’ll notice that I haven’t written in  months. So currently my summer will be ending in a week and I’m in my bed listening the Pursuit of Happiness (freaking dope song btw so you should go…

Ex Besties

Hello person who is reading this right now! It’s J. So today I will talk about ex best friends and what they do to me and maybe you as well. Losing a person who you think is really important to you is one of the worst things. It’s what makes me not want to let…